Style Switcher

Text Resize

Hon’ble Mr Justice Dinesh Maheshwari


Mr Justice Dinesh Maheshwari

Born on 15th May, 1958.

Graduated in Law from Jodhpur University in 1980.

Enrolled as an Advocate on Mar 08, 1981.

Practised mainly on Civil & Constitutional sides.

Took oath as Judge of Rajasthan High Court on Sep 02, 2004.

Transferred to Allahabad High Court and took oath on Jul 19, 2014.

His Lordship took Oath as Chief Justice of the High Court of Meghalaya on the 24th February 2016 and transferred to High Court of Karnataka on 12th February 2018