Style Switcher

Text Resize

Who's who

STD Code - 0364

Sr No Name Designation Contact Numbers
1 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohammad Rafiq CHIEF JUSTICE 2228345/
2500133
2 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Hamarsan Singh Thangkhiew JUDGE 2500431
3 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Wanlura Diengdoh JUDGE 2226673
4 Smti B. Mawrie, MHJS Registrar General 2226675/
2500064/
+91-9863064897
5 Smti. M. D. Khongmen Registrar (I) 2225030/
+91-9436160511
6 Shri Abhijit Sarkar Registrar (II) -cum-Secy to Hon'ble Chief Justice 2228345/
9436722680
7 Smt. Dashalene Kharbteng, MHJS Central Project Coordinator 9862584105
8 Shri Albert W. Lanong, MJS Joint Registrar(Judicial)-cum-OSD 2506471
9 Smti Daphira Rynjah Joint Registrar 9436311402
10 Smti. Anindita Y. Sarki Deputy Registrar(I) 9436163373
11 Shri J. M. Dkhar Deputy Registrar(II) 9863118002
12 Shri Satyajit Dev Deputy Registrar(III) 9436110959
13 Smti. E. Lyngdoh Chief Librarian 9774125164
14 Shri L.K. Ajar Assistant Registrar (I) 8014460243
15 Smti. Sagarika Sen Ghosh Assistant Registrar (II) 9436696869
8257946694
16 Shri. Lamphrang Kharchandy Assistant Registrar (III) 9863960502
17 Shri. Democratis Marbaniang Assistant Registrar (IV) 9436733184
18 Smti S. Lanong Assistant Registrar (V) 9863067830
19 Shri. L.R. Jat Public Relations Officer(PRO) 2500094/15
9436391265 (M)
20 Smti. Artyksiar M Kharbuki Systems Analyst 7005514813
21 Shri. Araldo Lyngdoh Assistant Protocol Officer 9863823228
9774439058
22 Shri. Sylvester Lyngdoh Superintendent (I) 9856742073
23 Smti. Regina Lyngdoh Superintendent (II) 9436711511
24 Smti. Sylvanna Kharbhih
Smti. Samantha Rynjah
P.S. to Honble the Chief Justice 2228345/
8974065034
9863064720
25 Shri. V. Lyndem
Smti. Darikordor Nary
Smt. Darihun Thabah
Shri. Biswarup Bhattacharjee
P.S. to Hon'ble Judges 9863188779/
9856180241
9856516309
9674364606
26 Smti. Emilie Wahlang (MFS) Finance Officer 9436704353
27   High Court Doctors 9612290687/
9863116247
28 Shri. Ronald Amos Kharsati Court Officer (I) 9774484119
29 Shri. Bhaskar Jyoti Bhuyan Court Officer (II) 9954154248
30 Shri. Lawanbor Byrsat Court Officer (III) 7005881904